Top 6 Most popular Australian Visas

Immigration

Anyone who wants to travel to Australia requires a visa; it doesn’t matter whether you’re travelling for tourism, for a year out or for a new life as a permanent migrant. Even more, the Australia visa system is one of the easiest and advanced in the world and they have a number of well-established visa application pathways.

The category of visa you wants to apply for totally depends on the prospect of your visit. You can consult Migration agent Experts in Perth Free Consultation to determining which visa category to apply for and the requirements for that category of visa would be the right choice.

Some of the common visas you may apply for:

What is Partner visa?

To be qualified for a Partner Visa you should be married, or in a de facto relationship, with an Australian citizen or permanent resident. or same-sex accomplices are additionally qualified.

Under the Partner Visa, your partner must support you for a time of 2 years. After this, if the relationship is as yet real and proceeding with, you might be qualified for permanent residence.

Partner visa Application Process

Applying for a Partner Visa is a 2-organize process. A single application is required for both the temporary and permanent visas. This will work as temporary visa application until a decision on your permanent stay has been released.

Temporary Partner Visa

On the off chance that you hold up your application outside Australia, you should be outside Australia when the temporary visa is allowed. If you are applying your application in Australia, you must be in Australia when the temporary visa is allowed.

If you are granted a temporary visa, you will:

Have consent to travel to and from Australia until the point that a choice is made on your permanent visa application; and

  • Be able to work in Australia.
  • Permanent Partner Visa

If you are applying for your partner visa application outside Australia, you may be either in or outside Australia till your permanent visa is not allowed. If you lodge your application in Australia, you must be in Australia when this visa is allowed.

In most cases, permanent residents can’t be conceded under 2 years from when you hold up your application. Be that as it may, you might be conceded a permanent visa without fulfilling the usual 2 years holding up period if at the time you apply you meet certain criteria.

What is Parent Visa?

Parents might have the capacity to migrate to Australia utilizing a Parent Visa on the off chance that they have a child in Australia who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or qualified New Zealand resident.

What is a Resident Return Visa (RRV)?

There are two classes of Resident Return Visa:

  • The Subclass 155 RRV and the
  • Subclass 157 RRV.

155 Resident Return Visa: This is the most widely recognized visa, through this visa application visa holder can get the leave and re-enter Australia freely for a long time of period without any restriction.

Subclass 157 RRV: Subclass 157 RRV visa application is for those individuals who could apply for the 155 RRV; it additionally enables the holder to leave and re-enter Australia legally, however just for a time of three months.

What is Sponsored Work visa?

The Skilled Temporary Business (Long Stay) – The Skilled Temporary business visa is also known as 457 Visa. It is the most normally utilized program for employers to support overseas workers to work in Australia on an impermanent premise. There are additionally exceptional courses of action for managers in provincial zones crosswise over Australia.

If a candidate’s application is effective, they will be conceded temporary residence in Australia, and have various passage to and from Australia for the term of your visa, with no restrictions.

What is business visa?

The Business Innovation and Investment Vis for Australia, commonly known as the Business Vis Australia is meant for entrepreneurs, innovators, businessmen of small medium and large scale to set up their own business or to invest in an existing one.

What is Permanent resident return visa?

The Australian Business Visa class supports fruitful agents (entrepreneurs, financial specialists and senior officials) to settle in Australia on changeless visas and grow new or potentially existing organizations.

Under the 2-organize courses of action for Business migrants, Resident return visa holders have first conceded a Business Skills (Provisional) Visa for a long time and, subsequent to building up the imperative level of business or keeping up a reasonable investment, are qualified to make an application for a Business Skills (Residence) Visa.